+
  • 7  3G-SDI SFP.jpg

3G-SDI SFP

The INTCERA 3G-SDI SFP optical modules use duplex single mode fibers, one fiber for transmitting and one fiber receiving optical signals. Designed for 3G-SDI video over fiber transmission.
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 3G-SDI SFP
    • Commodity ID: 1213427614052143104

    The INTCERA 3G-SDI SFP optical modules use duplex single mode fibers, one fiber for transmitting and one fiber receiving optical signals. Designed for 3G-SDI video over fiber transmission.

    Features:
    ● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
    ● Compliant with SMPTE ST-297-2015 standards
    ● Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
    ● Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
    ● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
    ● Supports 3Gb/s data rate
    ● Dual LC receptacles
    ● Single 3.3V power supply
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


    Application:
    ● SD-SDI
    ● HD-SDI
    ● 3G-SDI

Related products

Online Message