The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

MTP OM3 Loopback-3

Page view:
Product name

MTP OM3 Loopback-3

MTP brand/MPO connectors utilize precision molded ferrules which can connect from four to seventy-two fibers using either ribbon or subgrouped loose-tube cable. Male MTP brand/MPO connectors are pre-installed with two precision guide pins to accommodate precision alignment when mating ferrules. MTP brand connectors also utilize a push-pull connector housing for quick and reliable connections.
没有此类产品
Product description

MTP®/MPO Connectors Features

● Precision molded MT ferrule 
● High precision guide pins for exact alignment 
● Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbons 
● IEC 61754-7 Compliant* 
● Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant* 
● Polishing does not require diamond film

MTP®/MPO Connectors Application
● Parallel optical interconnect between PC cards and patch panels 
● Interconnection for O/E modules 
● Optical Switch interframe connections 
● Gigabit Ethernet 
● CATV 
● Video 
● Active Device / Transceiver Interface 
● Premise Installations 
● Telecommunication Networks 
● Multimedia 
● Industrial & Military 

MTP®/MPO Connectors Parameter

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article