+
  • 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM.jpg

100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM

The INTCERA 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10km optical transceiver (GQM-SPO101-LR4C) is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber-optic QSFP28 module for 100- or 40-Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand DDR/EDR applications.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10KM
    • Commodity ID: 1213427581655339008

    The INTCERA 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10km optical transceiver (GQM-SPO101-LR4C) is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber-optic QSFP28 module for 100- or 40-Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand DDR/EDR applications.

    Features:
    This transceiver is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gbps up to 10km over G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over single-mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates INTCERA proven circuit and Optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. 

    ● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
    ● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
    ● 4 channels 1310nm DFB
    ● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
    ● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
    ● Support CDR bypass
    ● Low power consumption < 3.5W
    ● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
    ● Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF (without FEC)
    ● Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
    ● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
    ● 3.3V power supply voltage
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

    Application:
    ● 100G Ethernet links
    ● InfiniBand DDR/EDR
    ● Data center and enterprise networking

Related products

Online Message