+
  • 11 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km SiP.png

100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM SiP

The INTCERA 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Silicon Photonics (SiP) optical module (GQM-SPO101-SIR4C) supports transmission distance up to 2km using 1310nm wavelengths. Designed for 100G Ethernet PSM4 links over multiple multimode fibers.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM SiP
    • Commodity ID: 1213427579042287616

    The INTCERA 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Silicon Photonics (SiP) optical module (GQM-SPO101-SIR4C) supports transmission distance up to 2km using 1310nm wavelengths. Designed for 100G Ethernet PSM4 links over multiple multimode fibers.

    Features:
    ● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
    ● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
    ● Compliant with 100G PSM4 MSA standard
    ● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
    ● Supports 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    ● Silicon Photonics
    ● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
    ● Maximum link length of 2km on SMF
    ● Single MTP/MPO receptacle
    ● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
    ● Single 3.3V power supply
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

    Application:
    ● 100GE direct interconnection
    ● 100GE to 4x 25GE breakout interconnection

Related products

Online Message