The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM

Page view:
Product name

100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20KM

The INTCERA 100G QSFP28 LR4/4WDM-20 DML 20km optical transceiver (GQS-SPO101-L24CA) is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard and 100G 4WDM-20 MSA.
没有此类产品
Product description

Features:
The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. 

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high-performance cooled LAN-WDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 20km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE 802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 and 100G 4WDM-20 MSA requirements. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 20km for G.652 SMF without FEC
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:
● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
● 100G 4WDM-20 interconnects

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article