The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML 10KM

Page view:
Product name

100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML 10KM

The INTCERA 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 optical module supports transmission distance up to 10km using CWDM wavelengths (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm). Designed for 100G Ethernet 4WDM-10 links over duplex singlemode fibers.
没有此类产品
Product description

Features:
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with CWDM4 MSA standard
● Compliant with 100G 4WDM4-10 MSA standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels DFB CWDM uncooled transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 10km on SMF with KR4 FEC
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


Application:
● 100G CWDM4
● 100G 4WDM-10

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article