+
  • 7   4GFC SFP.png

4GFC SFP

The INTCERA 4GFC SFP optical modules are used in Storage Area Networks. Designed for 4G Fibre Channel links over duplex multimode or single mode fibers.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 4GFC SFP
    • Commodity ID: 1213427602014490624

    The INTCERA 4GFC SFP optical modules are used in Storage Area Networks. Designed for 4G Fibre Channel links over duplex multimode or single mode fibers.

    Features:
    ● Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
    ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
    ● Compliant with 4GFC standard
    ● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
    ● Supports 4.25Gb/s data rate
    ● Duplex LC receptacles
    ● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
    ● Single 3.3V power supply
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

    Application:
    ● 1GFC
    ● 2GFC
    ● 4GFC

Related products

Online Message