+
  • 3   32GFC SFP28.png

32GFC SFP

The INTCERA 32GFC SFP28 optical module (GSS-MPO280-SRC) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Designed for 32G Fibre Channel links over duplex 850nm multimode fibers.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 32GFC SFP
    • Commodity ID: 1213427596641587200

    The INTCERA 32GFC SFP28 optical module (GSS-MPO280-SRC) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Designed for 32G Fibre Channel links over duplex 850nm multimode fibers.

    Features:
    ● Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
    ● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
    ● Compliant with 32GFC standard
    ● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
    ● Supports 28Gb/s data rate
    ● 850nm VCSEL
    ● PIN photo detector
    ● 1W maximum power dissipation
    ● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
    ● Duplex LC receptacles
    ● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
    ● Single 3.3V power supply
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


    Application:
    ● 8GFC
    ● 16GFC
    ● 32GFC 

Related products

Online Message