Excellent product advantages

Guaranteed high performance

Excellent product advantages

MTPMPO-LC om3-cables


MTP® Cable Assemblies MTP brand cable assemblies are multi-fiber patch cords suitable for high-density back plane and PCB solutions. MTP brand patch cords offer up to 12 times the density of traditional patch cords, providing significant space and cost savings.

Keyword:

Excellent product advantages

01

Superior connectivity performance

INTCERA’s fiber optical components are precision designed and engineered to provide superior connection performance. Whether under different conditions, it can effectively offer high reliability on optical fiber connectivity. No matter which your equipment is used in, you can rely on Intcera’s fiber optical components with confidence that they will provide reliable connectivity for your equipment or system.
as1d.png

02

Excellent high density performance

INTCERA’s High Density series ultra high density MTP®/MPO cassette modules offer 8/12/24-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to quad LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.
90f5725ad4.jpeg_640xaf.webp

03

Wide compatibility performance

INTCERA's trensceivers products are suitable for testing the adaptability between transceivers and different brands of switches.
5725ad4.jpeg_640xaf.webp

Application Scenario

Wide range of application scenarios

INTCERA’s products are used to fully critical networks, such as fiber optic communication systems, TV networks, telecommunications networks, local area networks(LANs), wide area networks(WANs), base stations, distribution boxes, FTTX and optical interconnection in optical active equipment in the telecommunications system to ensure….

Medical Industry

Fiber optics may be one of the most versatile forms of technology currently in existence. From computers to telephones, aviation to military defense, fiber optics can be utilized in a seemingly limitless number of applications. However, one field of fiber optic application that may be overlooked is the medical field. As it turns out, fiber optics are so versatile that they can also be uniquely suited to aid in a variety of medical practices.

Aerospace Field Industry

Fiber optic networks are enabling high-speed and high-bandwidth communications at an accelerating pace. INTCERA specializes in Fiber Optic Interconnect solutions enabling complex systems to transmit information from one location of the network to another, using light as the method of transportation. Optical Interconnect is our passion and we deliver our reliable products worldwide. As it turns out, fiber optics are so versatile that they can also be uniquely suited to aid in a variety of aerospace field industry.

Various professional services

Work with you to provide you with comprehensive product support and high-quality service

12x6MTP-12x6MTP-om4-cable

MTP® Cable Assemblies MTP brand cable assemblies are multi-fiber patch cords suitable for high-density back plane and PCB solutions. MTP brand patch cords offer up to 12 times the density of traditional patch cords, providing significant space and cost savings.

MTPMPO-Trunk-sm-cable

MTP® Cable Assemblies MTP brand cable assemblies are multi-fiber patch cords suitable for high-density back plane and PCB solutions. MTP brand patch cords offer up to 12 times the density of traditional patch cords, providing significant space and cost savings.

MTP OM3 Loopback-2

MTP brand/MPO connectors utilize precision molded ferrules which can connect from four to seventy-two fibers using either ribbon or subgrouped loose-tube cable. Male MTP brand/MPO connectors are pre-installed with two precision guide pins to accommodate precision alignment when mating ferrules. MTP brand connectors also utilize a push-pull connector housing for quick and reliable connections.

MTP-MPO Connectors

MTP brand/MPO connectors utilize precision molded ferrules which can connect from four to seventy-two fibers using either ribbon or subgrouped loose-tube cable. Male MTP brand/MPO connectors are pre-installed with two precision guide pins to accommodate precision alignment when mating ferrules. MTP brand connectors also utilize a push-pull connector housing for quick and reliable connections.

INTCERA

INTCERA

INTCERA has been a new Brand of Fiberconcepts since 2018. Fiberconcepts is a leading global producer and supplier of premium passive fiber optic components specializing in fully critical networks. Our components and solutions can be found in applications in businesses, government and others throughout the world. Fiberconcepts, was founded in 2002 and is headquartered in Shenzhen, China.

文件下载

Various professional services

Work with you to provide you with comprehensive product support and high-quality service

1.Expert Consultation

1.Expert Consultation

INTCERA has experienced engineers who can analyze your specific application requirements and recommend the most….
Customization Services

Customization Services

INTCARE provides multi-field network solutions, carefully design and manufacture custom fiber optic components according to the….
After-sales Support

After-sales Support

INTCERA provides guidelines and recommendations for proper maintenance and inspection of fiber optical components, ensuring superior performance….

Leave a message now to get the latest quote for free

After successful submission, customer service will contact you as soon as possible

*Note: Please make sure to fill in the information accurately and maintain smooth communication. We will contact you as soon as possible

Submit