The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

8GFC SFP+

Page view:
Product name

8GFC SFP+

The INTCERA 8GFC SFP+ optical modules are used in Storage Area Networks. Designed for 8G Fibre Channel links over duplex multimode or single mode fibers.
没有此类产品
Product description

Features:
● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with 8GFC standard
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 8.5Gb/s data rate
● 1W maximum power dissipation
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:
● 2GFC
● 4GFC
● 8GFC

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article