The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

40G QSFP+ AOC

Page view:
Product name

40G QSFP+ AOC

The INTCERA 40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP+ connectors, compliant with the QSFP MSA, 40G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4, and InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR standards. They are suitable for short distances and offer a cost-effective solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.
没有此类产品
Product description

Features:
The 40G QSFP+ AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 41.2Gb/s. The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF. 

● 4 channels full-duplex 850nm parallel active optical cable
● Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps per channel
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
● SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
● Hot-pluggable electrical interface
● Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
● Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
● Low power consumption < 1.5W
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:
● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article