The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

4X32GFC QSFP28

Page view:
Product name

4X32GFC QSFP28

The INTCERA 4x32GFC QSFP28 850nm 100m optical transceiver (GQS-MPO111-SR4CL) is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber-optic QSFP28 module for 100- or 40-Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand FDR/EDR and 128GFC (4x32GFC) applications. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 112.2Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 28.05Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates INTCERA proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.
没有此类产品
Product description

Features:
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
● Support 40GE and 56G FDR data rates
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Support CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 2.5W (low power version)
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
● Single MPO connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free) 


Application:
● IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-SR4
● InfiniBand FDR/EDR
● Tri-rate 100GE-SR4/OTU4/128GFC 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Next article