+
  • 5  100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km.png

100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM

The INTCERA 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km optical transceiver (GQS-SPO101-CCR4CA) is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communicationapplications compliant with the QSFP MSA, CLR4 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm standard.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM
    • Commodity ID: 1213427570985029632

    The INTCERA 100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km optical transceiver (GQS-SPO101-CCR4CA) is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communicationapplications compliant with the QSFP MSA, CLR4 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm standard.

    Features:
    The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. 

    The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in CLR4 MSA. The high-performance uncooled CWDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 2km links. 

    ● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
    ● Based on 100G CLR4 MSA baseline requirement
    ● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
    ● 4 channels DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
    ● 4 channels PIN ROSA
    ● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
    ● Non airtight optical engine design
    ● Qualified under temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm)
    ● Low power consumption < 3.5W
    ● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
    ● Up to reach 2km for G.652 SMF
    ● Duplex LC receptacles
    ● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
    ● 3.3V power supply voltage
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

    Application:
    ● Data Center Interconnect (DCI)
    ● 100G CLR4 applications
    ● InfiniBand EDR interconnects
    ● Enterprise networking

Related products

Online Message