+
  • 7--SC-Field-connectors.jpg
  • 7-1--SC-Field-connectors.jpg
  • 7-2--SC-Field-connectors.jpg
  • 7-3--SC-Field-connectors.jpg

SC Field connector

The SC connector is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. This technology provides a fast, secure and reliable SC-compatible optical fiber termination for either multimode or singlemode cable.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: SC Field connector
    • Commodity ID: 1213427659090579456

    The SC connector is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. This technology provides a fast, secure and reliable SC-compatible optical fiber termination for either multimode or singlemode cable.

    Features:
    ●Precision mechanical dimension
    ●Good Insertion Loss
    ●MM/SM/APC Available
    ●Ultra low back reflection
    ●Fast, easy to installation
    ●Compliant with RoHS


    Application:
    ●Telecommunication
    ●Used to restore and maintenance when fiber-cut
    ●Distribution in LAN area
    ●FTTX project processing

    General Specification: 

    Parameter

    Value

    Insertion Loss

    PC: ≤0.30dB

    APC: ≤0.30dB

    Mating Durability(500c)

    0.25dB

    Temperature Stability

    ≤0.35dB

    Assembly Time ≤50s

    Operating Temperature

    -40~ +80℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40~ +80℃

     

Related products

Online Message