+
  • 2   4x16GFC QSFP+.png

4X16GFC QSFP+

The INTCERA 4x16GFC QSFP+ optical module (GQS-MPO560-SR4C) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Designed for 40G Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4, InfiniBand 4xFDR and 4x16G Fibre Channel links over multiple multimode fibers.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 4X16GFC QSFP+
    • Commodity ID: 1213427595295215616

    The INTCERA 4x16GFC QSFP+ optical module (GQS-MPO560-SR4C) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Designed for 40G Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4, InfiniBand 4xFDR and 4x16G Fibre Channel links over multiple multimode fibers.

    Features:
    ● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
    ● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
    ● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 standard
    ● Compliant with IB-4x-FDR standard
    ● Compliant with 4x16GFC standard
    ● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
    ● Supports 56Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    ● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
    ● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
    ● 1.5W maximum power dissipation
    ● Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF or 150m on OM4 MMF
    ● Single MTP/MPO receptacle
    ● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
    ● Single 3.3V power supply
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

    Application:
    ● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
    ● IB-4x-FDR
    ● 4x16GFC 

Related products

Online Message