The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC

Page view:
Product name

40G QSFP+ TO 4X10G SFP+ AOC

The INTCERA 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cables (AOCs) offer IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP+ and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers.
没有此类产品
Product description

Features:
For typical applications, users can install this breakout/splitter cable between an available QSFP+ port on 40GE switch and feed up to 4 upstream SFP+ enabled 10GE switches. Each cable features a single SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+ connector rated for 41.2Gb/s on one end and 4 SFF-8431 complicant SFP+ connectors rated for 10.3Gb/s each on the other end. 

● SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+ form-factor connector
● 4x SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ form-factor connectors
● Hot-pluggable electrical interface
● 850nm VCSEL transmitter
● PIN photo-detector receiver
● Low power consumption < 1.5W (QSFP+) < 1W (SFP+)
● Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
● All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:
● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
● InfiniBand QDR/SDR/DDR

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article