The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

100G QSFP28 SR4 100M

Page view:
Product name

100G QSFP28 SR4 100M

The INTCERA 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m optical transceiver (GQS-MPO101-SR4C, GQS-MPO101-SR4CL) is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber-optic QSFP28 module for 100- or 40-Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand FDR/EDR applications.
没有此类产品
Product description

Features:
This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates INTCERA proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. 

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● Support 40GE and 56G FDR data rates
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Support CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 2.5W (low power version)
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
● Single MPO12 connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


Application:
● IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● InfiniBand FDR/EDR 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Next article