The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

FC connector

Page view:
Product name

FC connector

FC/PC connector is available in both single-mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with Bellcore. Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. These end-face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss ,while ensuring maximum repeatability. All FC/APC connector is fully compatible with APC hardware, featuring a very high tolerance anti-rotation key for consistent performance. All FC/APC connectors come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with choice of end-face types including standard, step, and cone. These end-face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss* ,while ensuring maximum repeatability.
没有此类产品
Product description

Features:
●Precision mechanical dimension
●Good Insertion Loss
●MM/SM/APC Available
●Ultra low back reflection
●Corrosion resistant body
●0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm available
●Connector Kits is also available
●Meets Bellcore specifications
●Compliant with RoHS


Application:
●Telecommunication
●CATV Network
●LAN & WAN
●Network
●Broadband
●FTTX

General Specification: 

Parameter

Value

Insertion Loss

PC: ≤0.30dB

APC: ≤0.30dB

Mating Durability(500c)

0.25dB

Temperature Stability

≤0.35dB

Operating Temperature

-40~ +80℃

Storage Temperature

-40~ +80℃

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article