The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

10G SFP+ AOC

Page view:
Product name

10G SFP+ AOC

The INTCERA 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for short distances and offer a cost-effective solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF.
没有此类产品
Product description

Features:
The 10G SFP+ AOC is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20-contact edge type connector. 

● SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ form-factor connectors
● Hot-pluggable electrical interface
● Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps
● 850nm VCSEL laser
● PIN photo-detector
● Low power consumption < 1W per end
● Length up to 300m using OM3 MMF
● All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


Application:
● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
● InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
● 4G/8G Fibre Channel

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article