+
  • 10   10G SFP+ AOC.jpg

10G SFP+ AOC

The INTCERA 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for short distances and offer a cost-effective solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 10G SFP+ AOC
    • Commodity ID: 1213427634029613056

    The INTCERA 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOCs) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for short distances and offer a cost-effective solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF.

    Features:
    The 10G SFP+ AOC is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20-contact edge type connector. 

    ● SFF-8431 compliant SFP+ form-factor connectors
    ● Hot-pluggable electrical interface
    ● Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps
    ● 850nm VCSEL laser
    ● PIN photo-detector
    ● Low power consumption < 1W per end
    ● Length up to 300m using OM3 MMF
    ● All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    ● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
    ● 3.3V power supply voltage
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


    Application:
    ● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    ● InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
    ● 4G/8G Fibre Channel

Related products

Online Message