+
  • 21    40G QSFP+ ER4 40km.png

40G QSFP+ ER4 40km

The INTCERA 40G QSFP+ ER4 optical module (GQS-SPO400-ER4C) supports transmission distance up to 40km using CWDM wavelengths (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm). Designed for 40G Ethernet 40GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU3 links over duplex single mode fibers.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 40G QSFP+ ER4 40km
    • Commodity ID: 1213427592518586368

    The INTCERA 40G QSFP+ ER4 optical module (GQS-SPO400-ER4C) supports transmission distance up to 40km using CWDM wavelengths (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm). Designed for 40G Ethernet 40GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU3 links over duplex single mode fibers.

    Features:
    ● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
    ● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
    ● Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 standard
    ● Compliant with OTN OTU3
    ● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
    ● Supports 44.8Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    ● 4 channels CWDM uncooled EML lasers with AAWG MUX
    ● 4 channels APD ROSA
    ● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
    ● Maximum link length of 40km on SMF
    ● Duplex LC receptacles
    ● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
    ● Single 3.3V power supply
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

    Application:
    ● IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4
    ● OTU3

Related products

Online Message