+
  • 40G QSFP+ LR4 10KM.jpg

40G QSFP+ LR4 10KM

The INTCERA 40G QSFP+ LR4 optical module (GQS-SPO400-LR4CA for 40GE and OTU3, GQS-SPO400-LR4CB for 40GE) supports transmission distance up to 10km using CWDM wavelengths (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm). Designed for 40G Ethernet 40GBASE-LR4 links over duplex single mode fibers.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 40G QSFP+ LR4 10KM
    • Commodity ID: 1213427591134466048

    The INTCERA 40G QSFP+ LR4 optical module (GQS-SPO400-LR4CA for 40GE and OTU3, GQS-SPO400-LR4CB for 40GE) supports transmission distance up to 10km using CWDM wavelengths (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm). Designed for 40G Ethernet 40GBASE-LR4 links over duplex single mode fibers.

    Features:
    ● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
    ● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
    ● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standard
    ● Compliant with OTN OTU4 standard (optional)
    ● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
    ● Supports 40Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    ● 4 channels CWDM uncooled DFB lasers with AAWG MUX
    ● High-sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DEMUX
    ● 2.5W maximum power dissipation
    ● Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
    ● Duplex LC receptacles
    ● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
    ● Single 3.3V power supply
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


    Application:
    ● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
    ● OTU4

Related products

Online Message