The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

40G QSFP+ PSM4 10KM

Page view:
Product name

40G QSFP+ PSM4 10KM

The INTCERA 40G QSFP+ PSM4 10km optical module (GQM-SPO400-LR4CA for 40GE/4x10GE and OTU3/OTU2e, GQM-SPO400-LR4CB for 40GE/4x10GE) supports transmission distance up to 10km using 1310nm wavelengths. INTCERA also offers 40G QSFP+ PSM4 10km optical transceiver integrated with MTP/MPO or LC single mode fiber pigtails. Designed for 40G Ethernet PSM4 or 4x 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR links over multiple single mode fibers.
没有此类产品
Product description

Features:
● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU3/OTU2e standards (optional)
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 40Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels 1310nm DFB lasers
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
● Single MTP/MPO receptacle
● MTP/MPO single mode fiber pigtail optional
● 4 duplex LC single mode fiber pigtails optional
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

 

Application:
● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
● OTU3/OTU2e (optional)
● 40GE direct interconnection
● 40GE to 4x 10GE breakout interconnection

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article