+
  • 17   40G QSFP+ PSM4 2km.png

40G QSFP+ PSM4 2KM

The INTCERA 40G QSFP+ PSM4 2km optical module (GQM-SPO400-IR4C) supports transmission distance up to 2km using 1310nm wavelengths. INTCERA also offers 40G QSFP+ PSM4 2km optical transceiver integrated with MTP/MPO or LC single mode fiber pigtails. Designed for 40G Ethernet PSM4, 4x 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR, 4x OTU2e and OTU3 links over multiple single mode fibers.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 40G QSFP+ PSM4 2KM
    • Commodity ID: 1213427587015659520

    The INTCERA 40G QSFP+ PSM4 2km optical module (GQM-SPO400-IR4C) supports transmission distance up to 2km using 1310nm wavelengths. INTCERA also offers 40G QSFP+ PSM4 2km optical transceiver integrated with MTP/MPO or LC single mode fiber pigtails. Designed for 40G Ethernet PSM4, 4x 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR, 4x OTU2e and OTU3 links over multiple single mode fibers.

    Features:
    ● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
    ● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
    ● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR standard
    ● Compliant with OTU1e, OTU2, OTU2e and OTU3
    ● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
    ● Supports 40Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    ● 4 channels 1310nm FP lasers
    ● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
    ● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
    ● Maximum link length of 2km on SMF
    ● Single MTP/MPO receptacle
    ● MTP/MPO single mode fiber pigtail optional
    ● 4 duplex LC single mode fiber pigtails optional
    ● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
    ● Single 3.3V power supply
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)


    Application:
    ● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
    ● OTU2e/OTU3
    ● 40GE direct interconnection
    ● 40GE to 4x 10GE breakout interconnection

Related products

Online Message