The Leader In Novel, Passive Optical Interconnect Components.

Search

About Us               Products               Knowledge Base               Contact Us

Copyright & ©2018   INTCERA  粤ICP备18084645号  Powered by 300.cn

PRODUCTS

40G QSFP+ SR4 400M

Page view:
Product name

40G QSFP+ SR4 400M

The INTCERA 40G QSFP+ SR4 optical module (GQS-MPO400-SR4C) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Designed for 40G Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 and OTU3 links over multiple multimode fibers.
没有此类产品
Product description

Features:
● Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU3 standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 40Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo detector array
● 1.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF or 400m on OM4 MMF
● Single MTP/MPO receptacle
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application:
● IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
● 40GE direct interconnection
● 40GE to 4x 10GE breakout interconnection

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article