+
  • 15  120G CXP SR10 400m.jpg

120G CXP SR10 400M

The INTCERA 120G CXP SR10 400m optical transceiver (GCX-MPO121-SR10C) is a high-performance, low-power-consumption, and short-reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-SR10, 12x InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 12x 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel and PCIe applications.
CLASSIFICATION:
keyword:

Message Inquiry

Certificate

To obtain a detailed certification certificate, please go to the product compliance status query to download.

图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
图片名称
  • DESCRIPTION
    • Commodity name: 120G CXP SR10 400M
    • Commodity ID: 1213427584318722048

    The INTCERA 120G CXP SR10 400m optical transceiver (GCX-MPO121-SR10C) is a high-performance, low-power-consumption, and short-reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-SR10, 12x InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 12x 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel and PCIe applications.

    Features:
    The 120G CXP SR10 module is compliant with the CXP MSA (120Gb/s interface specification for CXP transceiver). It is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.5Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 126Gb/s. 

    ● 12 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
    ● Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel
    ● 12 channels 850nm VCSEL array
    ● 12 channels PIN photo-detector array
    ● Unretimed CPPI electrical interface
    ● Low power consumption < 4.5W
    ● Hot-pluggable CXP form-factor
    ● 12 channels PIN photo detector array
    ● 4.5W maximum power dissipation
    ● Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF
    ● Single MPO24 connector receptacle
    ● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
    ● 3.3V power supply voltage
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

    Application:
    ● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10
    ● 12x 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
    ● 12x InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
    ● PCIe

Related products

Online Message